More Sites
Golf Australian Masters Cricket 3rd ODI Australia v South Africa A-League Rnd 6 Wanderers v Mariners
Search
Australian medallists at the London Games
21:43 AEST Fri Aug 10 2012

Australian medallists at the London Olympic Games.

GOLD (7)

July 28 - Cate Campbell, Melanie Schlanger, Brittany Elmslie and Alicia Coutts in the women's 4x100m freestyle relay

Aug 6 - Tom Slingsby in the men's Laser class sailing

Aug 7 - Anna Meares in the women's cycling sprint

Aug 7 - Sally Pearson in the women's 100m hurdles

Aug 8 - Nathan Outeridge and Iain Jensen in the 49er class sailing

Aug 9 - Tate Smith, Murray Stewart, Jake Clear and David Smith in the men's K4 1000m Canoeing

Aug 10 - Malcolm Page and Mathew Belcher in the men's 470 dinghy sailing

SILVER (13)

July 29 - Christian Sprenger in the men's 100m breaststroke

July 30 - Emily Seebohm in the women's 100m backstroke

July 31 - Alicia Coutts in the women's 200m individual medley

Aug 1 - Sara Tait and Kate Hornsey in the women's pairs rowing

Aug 1 - James Magnussen in the men's 100m freestyle

Aug 1 - Bronte Barratt, Melanie Schlanger, Kylie Palmer, and Alicia Coutts in the women's 4x200m freestyle relay

Aug 2 - Jessica Fox in the K1 slalom canoe

Aug 3 - Kim Crow and Brooke Pratley in the women's double scull

Aug 3 - Glen O'Shea, Michael Hepburn, Jack Bobridge and Rohan Dennis in the men's team pursuit cycling

Aug 4 - Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Drew Ginn, James Chapman and William Lockwood in the men's four rowing team

Aug 4 - Emily Seebohm, Leisel Jones, Alicia Coutts and Melanie Schlanger in the women's 4x100m medley relay

Aug 4 - Mitchell Watt in the men's long jump

Aug 9 - Brittany Broben in the women's 10m platform diving

BRONZE (10)

July 29 - Alicia Coutts in the women's 100m butterfly

July 31 - Bronte Barratt in the women's 200m freestyle

Aug 2 - Anna Meares and Kaarle McCullough in the women's team sprint cycling

Aug 3 - James McRae, Christopher Morgan, Daniel Noonan and Karsten Forsterling in the men's quad scull

Aug 4 - Erin Denshaw in the women's triathlon

Aug 4 - Kim Crow in the women's single sculls

Aug 4 - James Magnussen, Christian Sprenger, Hayden Stoeckel and Matt Targett in the men's 4x100m medley relay

Aug 6 - Shane Perkins in the men's sprint cycling

Aug 7 - Annette Edmondson in the women's omnium cycling

Aug 9 - Women's water polo team

Did you like this article? Share your thoughts
SCHEDULEDAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
Opening Ceremony
Archery
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
BMX
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing/Canoe/Kayak
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Synchro
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Closing ceremony
DAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now

You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now