More Sites
NRL Rnd 25 Cowboys v Sharks AFL Ladder Scores & Stats Cricket ODI ZIM v AUS US Open Scores & Stats
Search
Olympic schedule for day 11
03:00 AEST Mon Aug 6 2012

Olympic schedule for Tuesday August 7:

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

08:30-12:15 - Men's preliminaries (2 matches).

Canoe Sprint (Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire)

09:30-11:30 - Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: heats, semi-final; Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: heats, semi-final; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: heats, semi-finals; Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: heats, semi-final.

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

10:00-12:35 - Men's 110m Hurdles: round 1; Men's 200m: round 1

Men's Triple Jump: qualifying; Women's 5000m: round 1; Women's Javelin: qualifying.

Equestrian - Dressage (Greenwich Park)

10:00-16:15 - Team Dressage: finals, victory ceremony.

Cycling - Track (Olympic Park - Velodrome)

10:00-11:30 - Men's Keirin: round 1 & repechages; Women's Omnium: 3km individual pursuit.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

10:00-11:50 - Men's 3m Springboard: semi-final.

Handball (Olympic Park - Copper Box)

10:00-12:00 - Women's quarter-final.

Table Tennis (ExCeL)

11:00-14:00 - Women's Team: bronze medal match.

Triathlon (Hyde Park)

11:30-14:00 - Men's Triathlon, victory ceremony.

Sailing (Weymouth and Portland, Dorset)

12:00-18:00 - Men's 470, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony); Women's 470, Elliott 6m, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony).

Volleyball (Earls Court)

13:00-16:30 - Women's quarter-finals (2 matches).

Wrestling - Greco-Roman (ExCeL)

13:00-15:45 - Men's 66kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals; Men's 96kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Handball (Olympic Park - Copper Box)

13:30-15:30 - Women's quarter-final.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

13:45-17:30 - Men's preliminaries (2 matches).

Basketball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

14:00-18:00 - Women's quarter-finals (2 games).

Gymnastics - Artistic (North Greenwich Arena)

14:00-17:05 - Men's Horizontal Bar: final, victory ceremony; Men's Parallel Bars: final, victory ceremony; Women's Balance Beam: final, victory ceremony; Women's Floor Exercise: final, victory ceremony.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

14:10-16:50 - Women's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places).

Synchronised Swimming (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

15:00-16:30 - Women's Duets: final, victory ceremony.

Table Tennis (ExCeL)

15:30-18:30 - Women's Team: gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Weightlifting (ExCeL)

15:30-17:30 - Men's +105kg: group B.

Cycling - Track (Olympic Park - Velodrome)

16:00-18:30 - Men's Keirin: round 2, finals, victory ceremony; Women's Omnium: 10km scratch race, 500m time trial, victory ceremony; Women's Sprint: semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony.

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

17:00-18:50 - Men's semi-final; Women's semi-final.

Football (Wembley Stadium)

17:00-19:00 - Men's semi-final.

Handball (Olympic Park - Copper Box)

17:00-19:00 - Women's quarter-final.

Wrestling - Greco-Roman (ExCeL)

17:45-20:15 - Men's 66kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Men's 96kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

18:20-21:00 - Women's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places).

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

18:50-21:20 - Men's 400m: victory ceremony; Men's 800m: semi-finals; Men's 1500m: final; Men's High Jump: final; Men's Discus: final; Women's 100m Hurdles: semi-finals, final; Women's 200m: semi-finals; Women's 3000m Steeplechase: victory ceremony; Women's Long Jump: qualifying; Women's Pole Vault: victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

19:00-21:00 - Men's 3m Springboard: final, victory ceremony.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

19:00-22:30 - Women's quarter-finals (2 matches).

Weightlifting (ExCeL)

19:00-21:00 - Men's +105kg: group A, victory ceremony.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

19:00-22:45 - Men's preliminaries (2 matches).

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

19:45-21:45 - Men's semi-final.

Basketball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

20:00-00:00 - Women's quarter-finals (2 games).

Boxing (ExCeL)

20:30-22:30 - Men's Fly Weight (52kg): quarter-finals; Men's Welter Weight (69kg): quarter-finals.

Handball (Olympic Park - Copper Box)

20:30-22:30 - Women's quarter-final.

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

21:00-23:50 - Men's semi-final; Women's semi-final.

Did you like this article? Share your thoughts
SCHEDULEDAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
Opening Ceremony
Archery
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
BMX
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing/Canoe/Kayak
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Synchro
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Closing ceremony
DAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now

You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now