More Sites
Cricket ODI AUS v RSA AFL Ladder Scores & Stats US Open Scores & Stats
Search
Olympic schedule Day 16 Aug 11
17:32 AEST Wed Jun 27 2012

Olympic schedule for Saturday, August 11:

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

08:30-13:30 - Men's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places).

Athletics - Race Walk (The Mall)

09:00-13:20 - Men's 50km Race Walk and victory ceremony.

Modern Pentathlon (Olympic Park - Handball Arena, Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre, Greenwich Park)

09:00-19:10 - Men's Modern Pentathlon: fencing (Handball Arena); swimming (Aquatics Centre); riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park).

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

09:00-13:00 - Men's +80kg: preliminary round of 16; Women's +67kg: preliminary round of 16.

Canoe Sprint (Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire)

09:30-11:20 - Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: final, victory ceremony;

Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

10:00-11:50 - Men's 10m Platform: semi-final.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

11:30-13:00 - Women's bronze medal match.

Sailing (Weymouth and Portland, Dorset)

12:00-18:00 - Women's Elliott 6m (medal race, victory ceremony).

Cycling - Mountain Bike (Hadleigh Farm, Essex)

12:30-14:30 - Women's Cross-Country: race, victory ceremony.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

13:00-15:45 - Men's 60kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals; Men's 84kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals; Men's 120kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Wembley Arena)

13:30-16:05 - Women's Individual All-Around: final, victory ceremony.

Football (Wembley Stadium)

15:00-17:30 - Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

15:00-18:00 - Men's +80kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals; Women's +67kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Modern Pentathlon (Greenwich Park)

15:10-19:10 - Men's Modern Pentathlon: riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park).

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

15:30-17:30 - Men's bronze medal match.

Athletics - Race Walk (The Mall)

17:00-18:45 - Women's 20km Race Walk and victory ceremony.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Women's bronze medal game.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Women's bronze medal match.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

17:45-20:15 - Men's 60kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Men's 84kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Men's 120kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

18:30-20:40 - Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

18:45-21:30 - Men's 5000m: final, victory ceremony; Men's 4 x 100m Relay: final, victory ceremony; Men's 4 x 400m Relay: victory ceremony; Men's Pole Vault: victory ceremony; Men's Javelin: final, victory ceremony; Women's 800m: final, victory ceremony; Women's 4 x 400m Relay: final, victory ceremony; Women's High Jump: final, victory ceremony; Women's Hammer: victory ceremony;

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

20:00-23:15 - Men's +80kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Women's +67kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

20:00-22:30 - Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Boxing (ExCeL)

20:30-23:00 - Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): final, victory ceremony; Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): final, victory ceremony; Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): final, victory ceremony; Men's Middle Weight (75kg): final, victory ceremony; Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): final, victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

20:30-22:10 - Men's 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

20:30-23:00 - Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

21:00-23:30 - Women's gold medal game, victory ceremony.

Did you like this article? Share your thoughts
SCHEDULEDAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
Opening Ceremony
Archery
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
BMX
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing/Canoe/Kayak
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Synchro
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Closing ceremony
DAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now

You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now