AFL Ladder Scores & stats NRL Ladder Scores & stats Football EPL & A-League Super Rugby Scores & standings
Search
Olympic schedule Day 15 Aug 10
17:31 AEST Wed Jun 27 2012

Olympic schedule for Friday, August 15:

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

08:30-13:30 - Women's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places).

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

09:00-13:00 - Men's -80kg: preliminary round of 16; Women's -67kg: preliminary round of 16.

Canoe Sprint (Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire)

09:30-11:55 - Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: heats, semi-finals; Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals; Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: heats, semi-final; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Wembley Arena)

12:00-16:10 - Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 3 & 4; Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 2.

Sailing (Weymouth and Portland, Dorset)

12:00-18:00 - Women's 470 (medal race & victory ceremony), Elliott 6m.

Swimming - Marathon (Hyde Park)

12:00-15:00 - Men's Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

13:00-15:45 - Men's 55kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals; Men's 74kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Boxing (ExCeL)

13:30-16:00 - Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): semi-finals; Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): semi-finals; Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): semi-finals; Men's Middle Weight (75kg): semi-finals; Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): semi-finals.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

14:20-17:00 - Men's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places).

Cycling - BMX (Olympic Park - BMX Track)

15:00-17:20 - Men's semi-finals, final, victory ceremony; Women's semi-finals, final, victory ceremony.

Synchronised Swimming (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

15:00-16:30 - Women's Teams: free routine, victory ceremony.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

15:00-16:30 - Men's semi-final.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

15:00-18:00 - Men's -80kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals; Women's -67kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

15:30-17:30 - Women's bronze medal match.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Men's semi-final.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Men's semi-final.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

17:45-20:15 - Men's 55kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Men's 74kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

18:30-21:10 - Men's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places).

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

19:00-21:40 - Men's 4 x 100m Relay: round 1; Men's 4 x 400m Relay: final; Men's Pole Vault: final; Men's Decathlon: victory ceremony; Women's 1500m: final; Women's 5000m: final, victory ceremony; Women's 4 x 100m Relay: final, victory ceremony; Women's 4 x 400m Relay: round 1; Women's Hammer: final, victory ceremony; Women's Javelin: victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

19:00-22:45 - Men's 10m Platform: preliminaries.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

19:30-21:00 - Men's semi-final.

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

19:45-21:45 - Men's bronze medal match.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

20:00-23:15 - Men's -80kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Women's -67kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

20:00-22:30 - Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Boxing (ExCeL)

20:30-23:00 - Men's Fly Weight (52kg): semi-finals; Men's Light Weight (60kg): semi-finals; Men's Welter Weight (69kg): semi-finals; Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): semi-finals; Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): semi-finals.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

20:30-22:30 - Men's semi-final.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

21:00-23:00 - Men's semi-final.

Did you like this article? Share your thoughts
SCHEDULEDAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
Opening Ceremony
Archery
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
BMX
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing/Canoe/Kayak
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Synchro
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Closing ceremony
DAY0
27Jul
DAY1
28Jul
DAY2
29Jul
DAY3
30Jul
DAY4
31Jul
DAY5
1Aug
DAY6
2Aug
DAY7
3Aug
DAY8
4Aug
DAY9
5Aug
DAY10
6Aug
DAY11
7Aug
DAY12
8Aug
DAY13
9Aug
DAY14
10Aug
DAY15
11Aug
DAY16
12Aug
You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now

You need the latest version of Flash Player.
Enjoy the most vivid content on the web
Watch video without extra features
Interact with applications on your favourite sites
Upgrade now